Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.75038, Longitude: -97.11792

Notes:
815 Randol Mills Rd.
Arlington, TX USA
Postal Code: 76102
Phone: 817-275-2711

Also known as: White Chapel Memorial Gardens



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. COWLEY, Joseph Allen   bur. 16 Sep 1971 Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2037
2. DITTO, Frank McKnight   bur. 12 Mar 1996 Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4974
3. DITTO, Mike Wallace   bur. 10 Dec 1972 Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4993
4. MAYO, Ruth Evelyn   bur. 8 Sep 2006 Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5008
5. ROOTS, Menefee   bur. 1 Jun 1968 Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11834
6. ROSE, Web   bur. 24 Jun 1968 Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4977
7. ROSE, Web J Jr   bur. Aft 21 Jan 2007 Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8473
8. SCOTT, Oliver Goldsmith   bur. 22 Dec 1960 Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13403
9. STEWART, Margaret Lasse   bur. 24 Jul 1976 Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13097
10. WATSON, Matilda Mervelia 'Mattie'   bur. Aft 28 Apr 1982 Moore Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8465