Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Greenwood Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery County, Alabama, United States


Latitude: 32.37110, Longitude: -86.26170

Notes:
Also known as: Greenwood Serenity Memorial Gardens

909 Lincoln Road
Montgomery, Alabama 36109

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BEDSOLE, Hubert Clyde   bur. Aft 6 May 1974 Greenwood Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15738
2. BOEVERS, Maurice Lange   bur. Aft 24 Jan 1984 Greenwood Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15699
3. SULLIVAN, Alfred Timmons   bur. Aft 9 Apr 1984 Greenwood Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15736
4. WRIGHT, Charlie Mae   bur. Aft 4 Apr 1994 Greenwood Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15698
5. WRIGHT, Johnnie Virginia   bur. Aft 16 Apr 1985 Greenwood Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15735
6. WRIGHT, Margaret Elizabeth   bur. Aft 28 Feb 1988 Greenwood Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15737