Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Hillcrest Burial Park Cemetery, Waxahachie, Ellis County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.41220, Longitude: -96.88330

Notes:
Business Hwy 287
Waxahachie, Texas

Also known as: Hillcrest Park Cemetery

From Waxahachie: At I35 & Bus 287, go west on 287. Cemetery on left about .5 mi.

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. LOW, Arthur Lee   bur. Aft 25 Jan 2010 Hillcrest Burial Park Cemetery, Waxahachie, Ellis Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15599
2. TURNER, Michael Grant   bur. Aft 22 Apr 1990 Hillcrest Burial Park Cemetery, Waxahachie, Ellis Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I886