Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Valley of Rest Cemetery, La Grange, Oldham County, Kentucky, United States


Latitude: 38.40363, Longitude: -85.37735

Notes:
Also known as: LaGrange Cemetery

Phone: 502-222-1877

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. MCINTOSH, Arnold B   bur. Aft 16 May 1997 Valley of Rest Cemetery, La Grange, Oldham Co, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15499
2. WISEMAN, Nellie   bur. Aft 14 Aug 1985 Valley of Rest Cemetery, La Grange, Oldham Co, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2302