Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Alva Municipal Cemetery, Alva, Woods County, Oklahoma, United States


Latitude: 36.80690, Longitude: -98.68470

Notes:
Also known as: Alva City Cemetery, A.O.U.W. Cemetery

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. HAZLETT, Luella Jane   bur. Aft 22 Oct 1955 Alva Municipal Cemetery, Alva, Woods Co, Oklahoma, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I164
2. LANE, Ulysses Wilson   bur. Aft 22 Aug 1913 Alva Municipal Cemetery, Alva, Woods Co, Oklahoma, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I163