Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 West Cemetery, Somers, Tolland County, Connecticut, United States


Latitude: 41.98360, Longitude: -72.46060

Notes:
Also known as: Somers West Cemetery

West Cemetery is located one-half mile west of Somers, where state Routes 190 & 83 intersect. The cemetery is located on the North & South sides of Main Street (Rt. 190), Somers, CT

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. EMERY, Elizabeth   bur. Aft 9 Sep 1789 West Cemetery, Somers, Tolland Co, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15365
2. PEASE, Robert VI   bur. Aft 19 Nov 1827 West Cemetery, Somers, Tolland Co, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I541
3. PEASE, Lieut Robert V   bur. Aft 2 Nov 1805 West Cemetery, Somers, Tolland Co, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I543
4. PEASE, Robert IV   bur. Aft 17 Nov 1766 West Cemetery, Somers, Tolland Co, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I545
5. SEXTON, Anna   bur. Aft 9 Oct 1840 West Cemetery, Somers, Tolland Co, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I542
6. SEXTON, Hannah   bur. Aft 22 Aug 1795 West Cemetery, Somers, Tolland Co, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I544