Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Central Texas State Veterans Cemetery, Killeen, Bell County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 31.02680, Longitude: -97.75661

Notes:
Also known as: Texas State Veterans Cemetery at Killeen

11463 State Highway 195
Killeen, TX 76542-4945
Phone: (254) 616-1770
Open Daily 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. PERKINS, Charles Edwin 'Papa'   bur. Aft 25 Dec 2012 Central Texas State Veterans Cemetery, Killeen, Bell Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11025