Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Edgefield Village Cemetery, Edgefield County, South Carolina, United States


Latitude: 33.79014, Longitude: -81.92762

Notes:
Also known as: Willow Brook Cemetery

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. ADAMS, William Wright   bur. Aft 1876 Edgefield Village Cemetery, Edgefield Co, South Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6094
2. SHEPPARD, Savannah Lucretia   bur. Aft 1 Jan 1856 Edgefield Village Cemetery, Edgefield Co, South Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6095