Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Forest Cemetery, Forest, West Carroll Parish, Louisiana, United States


Latitude: 32.77530, Longitude: -91.41060

Notes:
Also known as:
New Forest Cemetery, Old Forest Cemetery

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BONNER, Josiah   bur. Aft 9 Dec 1851 Forest Cemetery, Forest, West Carroll Parish, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8146