Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Mount Marion Cemetery, Strawn, Palo Pinto County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.53920, Longitude: -98.49750

Notes:
Also known as: Strawn Cemetery

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. HANYAN, Howard Haskell   bur. 29 Sep 1978 Mount Marion Cemetery, Strawn, Palo Pinto Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9034
2. MOON, Earl Butler   bur. 28 May 1971 Mount Marion Cemetery, Strawn, Palo Pinto Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9032
3. WHATLEY, Ina Indiana   bur. Aft 28 Dec 1999 Mount Marion Cemetery, Strawn, Palo Pinto Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8996
4. WHATLEY, Myrtle H   bur. Aft 10 Dec 1978 Mount Marion Cemetery, Strawn, Palo Pinto Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8992