Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Rose Hill Cemetery, Pittsburg, Camp County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.99670, Longitude: -94.95750
Rose Hill Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Rosehill Cemetery

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.

Photo used with permission, courtesy of Jane Eubanks, www.findagrave.com, 6/20/2009.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. DICKSON, Cliff Vivian   bur. 26 Feb 1962 Rose Hill Cemetery, Pittsburg, Camp Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1624
2. GARRISON, Earl Fore   bur. 23 Feb 1947 Rose Hill Cemetery, Pittsburg, Camp Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I247
3. GARRISON, Hazel   bur. 26 Oct 1947 Rose Hill Cemetery, Pittsburg, Camp Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1626