Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Salyer-Millard Cemetery, Georgetown, Williamson County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 30.75082, Longitude: -97.65897

Notes:
Also known as: Millard Cemetery, Salyer Cemetery

1660 CR 234
Georgetown, Texas

Directions:
From Georgetown take IS 35 north to junction with TX 195. Turn left or west on TX 105 and continue to junction with CR-143. After a short distance on that road turn onto CR-234. Go north on CR 234. Pass Espinoza Stone, Inc. on your left and continue on this road until you see a double gate with 1660 on it. This is the entrance to the cemetery. This is cattle country so close the gate and drive on the farm road until you see a windmill on your left. The road branches here with the right branch going to farm buildings and the left to the cemetery. Cemetery is enclosed by an iron fence and is well maintained.

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. MILLARD, Henry Haley   d. 23 Apr 1932 Salyer-Millard Cemetery, Georgetown, Williamson County, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9525
2. SALYER, Luanna   d. 23 Jan 1919 Salyer-Millard Cemetery, Georgetown, Williamson County, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9526