Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Godwin Cemetery, Fincastle, Botetourt County, Virginia, United States


Latitude: 37.49663, Longitude: -79.87580
Godwin Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Slicer Cemetery

PO BOX 186
Fincastle, VA 24090-0186

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. HOPKINS, Garland James Jr   bur. Aft 1 Aug 1989 Godwin Cemetery, Fincastle, Botetourt Co, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14901