Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Rose Hills Memorial Park Cemetery, Whittier, Los Angeles County, California, United States


Latitude: 34.01614, Longitude: -118.03856

Notes:
Also known as: Whittier Heights Memorial Park

3888 S. Workman Mill Road
Whittier, CA 90601
Phone: 562-699-0921
http://www.rosehills.com/

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BOLES, Kathryn   bur. Aft 4 Jun 1975 Rose Hills Memorial Park Cemetery, Whittier, Los Angeles Co, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6962
2. COWAN, Thomas Alvin   bur. Aft 10 Dec 1950 Rose Hills Memorial Park Cemetery, Whittier, Los Angeles Co, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14874
3. COWAN, Thomas Alvin Jr   bur. Aft 3 Jan 1980 Rose Hills Memorial Park Cemetery, Whittier, Los Angeles Co, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14876
4. RUCKER, Lillian Bell   bur. Aft 18 May 1986 Rose Hills Memorial Park Cemetery, Whittier, Los Angeles Co, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14875