Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Marietta City Cemetery, Marietta, Cobb County, Georgia, United States


Latitude: 33.94420, Longitude: -84.54940

Notes:
Also known as: Citizens Cemetery

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. PATTILLO, William   bur. Aft 1 May 1849 Marietta City Cemetery, Marietta, Cobb Co, Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14801