Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Hollywood Forever Cemetery, Hollywood, Los Angeles County, California, United States


Latitude: 34.08860, Longitude: -118.31810

Notes:
Also known as: Hollywood Memorial Cemetery

6000 Santa Monica Boulevard
Hollywood, California
Phone: (323) 469-1181
http://www.hollywoodforever.com/

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. OPIE, John Hurd   bur. Aft 1955 Hollywood Forever Cemetery, Hollywood, Los Angeles Co, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14753
2. SOCKWELL, Ida Mae   bur. Aft 1975 Hollywood Forever Cemetery, Hollywood, Los Angeles Co, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10855