Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Zion Hill Cemetery, White Plains, Calhoun County, Alabama, United States


Latitude: 33.74438, Longitude: -85.68459

Notes:
Also known as: White Plains Community Cemetery

This cemetery is located off Highway 9, south of the White Plains High School. Part of the cemetery is across the road from the church and part is on the hill behind the church. A portion of the cemetery has grown up with trees and thick underbrush. There are more than 80 unmarked graves in this cemetery.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. MORGAN, Caleb Garrison   bur. Aft 8 May 1892 Zion Hill Cemetery, White Plains, Calhoun Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14580