Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Myrtle Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida, United States


Latitude: 27.98300, Longitude: -82.40493

Notes:
Also known as: Myrtle Hill Cemetery

4002 N 50th St
Tampa, FL 33610
Phone: 813-626-3161

Contact: 4207 East Lake Ave Tampa, Fl 33610. This cemetery is adjacent to Garden of Memories and both are owned and maintained by the same corporation. This cemetery started in 1917 and is still in use today. (per cemetery office)



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. WEBB, Casner Green Jr   bur. Aft 25 Nov 1984 Myrtle Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Tampa, Hillsborough Co, Florida, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7366
2. WEBB, Peggy Ray   bur. Aft 13 Jun 1957 Myrtle Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Tampa, Hillsborough Co, Florida, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7371