Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Odd Fellows Cemetery, Burnet, Burnet County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 30.75030, Longitude: -98.21906

Notes:
Also known as: IOOF Cemetery

Three cemeteries are located within a short distance from one another. Old Burnet cemetery is the cemetery on the right (West) side of the dirt road, and the Odd Fellows cemetery is on the left (East) side of the dirt road. The Burnet cemetery is across the street (North) of the Old Burnet cemetery.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BAKER, Col Oscar Dudley   d. 10 Aug 1935 Odd Fellows Cemetery, Burnet, Burnet County, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13810
2. GILLESPIE, Frances Patterson 'Frank'   bur. Aft 19 Jan 1910 Odd Fellows Cemetery, Burnet, Burnet County, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13797