Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Rock Island National Cemetery, Rock Island, Rock Island, Illinois, United States


Latitude: 41.51280, Longitude: -90.52360

Notes:
Also known as: Rock Island Arsenal Post Cemetery, Rock Island Prison Barracks Union Cemetery

Rodman Avenue, Rock Island Arsenal
Rock Island, Illinois 61299-7090
Phone: 309-782-2094



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. ADAMS, Robert Dalton   bur. Aft 2 Jun 1994 Rock Island National Cemetery, Rock Island, Rock Island Co, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13570
2. DUNAWAY, Uneeda 'Nita'   bur. 7 Mar 2011 Rock Island National Cemetery, Rock Island, Rock Island Co, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13566