Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Forest Baptist Church Cemetery, Benevola, Pickens County, Alabama, United States


Latitude: 33.12330, Longitude: -87.95140

Notes:
Also known as: Forest Missionary Baptist Church Cemetery

CR63
Benevola, Alabama

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. COSPER, Andrew Jackson   bur. Aft 1856 Forest Baptist Church Cemetery, Benevola, Pickens Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7125
2. COSPER, Harmon Phillip 'Hiram'   bur. Aft 1862 Forest Baptist Church Cemetery, Benevola, Pickens Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7105
3. THURMOND, Virginia Jane   bur. Aft 1861 Forest Baptist Church Cemetery, Benevola, Pickens Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7116