Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Rosenberg Cemetery, Rosenberg, Fort Bend County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 29.56310, Longitude: -95.81363

Notes:
Also known as:
Woodmen of the World Cemetery, W.O.W. Cemetery

Ave D & Brazos St
Rosenberg, Texas

Has a Historic Texas sign on site explaining, The City of Rosenberg combining WOW, Moers and Klauke and today all three are known as Rosenberg Woodmen.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. FOERSTER, Alvin Ernst 'Sona' II   bur. Aft 22 Aug 2002 Rosenberg Cemetery, Rosenberg, Fort Bend Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9967
2. FOERSTER, Alvin Ernst 'Sona'   bur. Aft 7 Oct 1978 Rosenberg Cemetery, Rosenberg, Fort Bend Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9968
3. JAMIESON, Esther Jeannette   bur. 31 Dec 1962 Rosenberg Cemetery, Rosenberg, Fort Bend Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9969
4. MOREHEAD, Tommy Sue   bur. Aft 28 Aug 2009 Rosenberg Cemetery, Rosenberg, Fort Bend Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9949