Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Odd Fellows Cemetery, Starkville, Oktibbeha County, Mississippi, United States


Latitude: 33.46251, Longitude: -88.80675

Notes:
Also known as: IOOF Cemetery

There are two Odd Fellows Cemeteries in Starkville. This one is primarily (or perhaps entirely) white. The other Odd Fellows Cemetery is primarily (or perhaps entirely) African American.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. NASON, John T   bur. Aft 30 May 1922 Odd Fellows Cemetery, Starkville, Oktibbeha Co, Mississippi, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1174