Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Oxford Memorial Cemetery, Oxford, Lafayette County, Mississippi, United States


Latitude: 34.37059, Longitude: -89.51316

Notes:
Also known as: Saint Peters Cemetery

The name of the old Section is Saint Peter Cemetery. The cemetery's name is Oxford Memorial Cemetery



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BROWN, Col James   bur. Aft 16 Jan 1880 Oxford Memorial Cemetery, Oxford, Lafayette Co, Mississippi, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I652
2. BROWN, Julia   bur. Aft 21 Sep 1898 Oxford Memorial Cemetery, Oxford, Lafayette Co, Mississippi, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3868
3. BROWN, Mary   bur. Aft 1869 Oxford Memorial Cemetery, Oxford, Lafayette Co, Mississippi, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3869
4. BROWN, Sallie Polk   bur. Aft 6 Dec 1858 Oxford Memorial Cemetery, Oxford, Lafayette Co, Mississippi, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3870
5. BYERS, Julia Mae   bur. Aft Mar 1985 Oxford Memorial Cemetery, Oxford, Lafayette Co, Mississippi, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I510
6. PURVIS, Thurman H   bur. Aft 23 Sep 1970 Oxford Memorial Cemetery, Oxford, Lafayette Co, Mississippi, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12943
7. STRONG, Mary Ann   bur. Aft 16 Sep 1890 Oxford Memorial Cemetery, Oxford, Lafayette Co, Mississippi, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I651