Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 33.25920, Longitude: -97.57360

Notes:
Also known as: Oak Lawn Cemetery



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. DEVEREUX, Albert   bur. 8 Mar 1918 Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11124
2. DEVEREUX, Sarah Antoinette   bur. Aft 23 Jun 1914 Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12893
3. DEVEREUX, William Edwin   bur. Aft 22 Oct 1891 Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12891
4. HURLEY, Rosa Lee   bur. Aft 3 Jan 1978 Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12908
5. STAMPS, Elizabeth Anna   bur. Aft 18 May 1926 Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12889
6. STEPP, Albert   bur. Aft 6 Sep 1914 Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12913
7. STEPP, Antoinette   bur. Aft 7 Oct 1914 Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12912
8. STEPP, Edith Exia Lareaux 'LaRue'   bur. Aft 6 Jan 1955 Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12905
9. STEPP, Ira   bur. 26 May 1951 Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12903
10. STEPP, Mauriene   bur. Aft 1913 Oaklawn Cemetery, Decatur, Wise Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12914