Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Hillside Cemetery, Sharon, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States


Latitude: 41.88240, Longitude: -73.47839

Notes:
Cemetery Hill Road
Sharon, Connecticut

Also known as: Sharon Burying Ground



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. CHAMBERLAIN, David B   bur. Aft 17 Jan 1824 Hillside Cemetery, Sharon, Litchfield Co, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12865
2. STRONG, Sarah Pardee   bur. Aft 12 Feb 1824 Hillside Cemetery, Sharon, Litchfield Co, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12860