Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 31.65530, Longitude: -94.65720
Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery

Notes:
5127 North Street
Nacogdoches, Texas 75965-1319
936-560-5314

Also known as: Sunset Cemetery

Directions:
Take Hwy 59 north to Loop 224. Continue just north of the loop and the cemetery is on the left across the street from Cason-Monk-Metcalf Funeral Home.

Photo used with permission, courtesy of DonZas, www.findagrave.com, 6/22/2009.

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BARRET, Oma   bur. 30 Apr 1966 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9863
2. BARRETT, Charles 'Charlie'   bur. Aft 19 Mar 1986 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3599
3. BARRETT, Coleman Franklin   bur. 2 Feb 1976 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4060
4. BARTON, K Laville   bur. 2 Jan 1975 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10972
5. CARDWELL, Gordon Adams   bur. 19 Jul 1959 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12801
6. CLIFTON, Lois   bur. 13 Mar 2004 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3624
7. COOK, Ossie Mae   bur. Aft 25 Oct 1997 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12368
8. DUNCAN, William Baxter   bur. Aft 21 May 2007 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15072
9. GARRISON, Louise   bur. 26 Jul 1971 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6186
10. HENSARLING, Jessie Lee   d. 12 Dec 1962 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9866
11. HUMPHRIES, Claude Martin   bur. 4 Jan 1958 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6054
12. HUNT, Gene Spencer   bur. Aft 3 Jul 1999 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13052
13. HUNT, Lawrence Crawford   bur. 23 Apr 1953 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13051
14. KELLY, Lillie LaMerle   bur. 24 Mar 1975 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3880
15. LOLLAR, Ruthie Lee   bur. Aft 27 May 1988 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6660
16. MONK, Carl Edwin   bur. 18 Aug 1973 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6187
17. PATTERSON, Clara   bur. Aft 4 Oct 1992 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10955
18. PERKINS, Louise Kemper   bur. Aft 21 Nov 1993 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9498
19. PERKINS, Paul Richard Sr   bur. 18 Dec 1972 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5932
20. ROSS, Mary Kizziah 'Kizzie'   bur. 8 Jan 1968 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1479
21. THOMAS, Clarence A   bur. Aft 8 Jan 1996 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13056
22. VAUGHT, Darren   bur. 27 Jun 1959 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14758
23. WELLS, Brenda Bess   bur. Aft 20 Sep 1996 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15222
24. WELLS, Durward   bur. 18 May 1958 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15220
25. WHITE, Gretta   bur. Aft 5 May 1977 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9495
26. WILSON, Jesse Rodman   bur. 3 Jul 1974 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14585
27. WRIGHT, Faustine   bur. 29 Apr 2004 Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5716