Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 San Fernando Cemetery #3, San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 29.38759, Longitude: -98.55083

Notes:
Also known as: Roselawn Cemetery, Roselawn Memorial Park

1735 Cupples Road
San Antonio, TX 78226
Phone: 210-432-2364

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.

The first burial in Roselawn Cemetery was November 23, 1914. The Catholic Archdiocese purchased the cemetery in March 1981.

Photo pending permission, courtesy of Yolanda Patino, www.findagrave.com, requested 6/22/2009.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. LETHCO, William Connery   bur. 19 Dec 1975 San Fernando Cemetery #3, San Antonio, Bexar Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1259
2. RAY, Elisabeth 'Lizzie'   bur. 25 Sep 1950 San Fernando Cemetery #3, San Antonio, Bexar Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6580
3. ROSS, Frances Medorah 'Fannie'   bur. 16 Oct 1932 San Fernando Cemetery #3, San Antonio, Bexar Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1459
4. ROSS, Permelia Susan 'Sue'   bur. 10 Aug 1929 San Fernando Cemetery #3, San Antonio, Bexar Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1456
5. URBAN, Edward Alonzo 'Lon'   bur. 13 Apr 1945 San Fernando Cemetery #3, San Antonio, Bexar Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11162