Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Yuma Cemetery, Yuma, Yuma County, Arizona, United States


Latitude: 32.70420, Longitude: -114.61780

Notes:
Also known as: Old Yuma Cemetery, Yuma City Cemetery

1415 S 1st Ave
Yuma, Arizona 85364

Poor Condition. The "Yuma City Cemetery" is owned by the City of Yuma. It is located directly next to "Desert Lawn Memorial Park." The only thing that separates the two cemeteries is a long hedgerow of plants. There is a gateway connecting the two cemeteries.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. GARDNER, Fannie Beall   bur. 22 Mar 1925 Yuma Cemetery, Yuma, Yuma Co, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7713
2. WHITE, Thomas Eliga 'Tom'   bur. Aft 23 Apr 1944 Yuma Cemetery, Yuma, Yuma Co, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11418