Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Cedar Hill Cemetery, Ozona, Crockett County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 30.69190, Longitude: -101.20440

Notes:
Also known as: Ozona Cemetery

200 S Hwy 163
Ozona, Texas USA

The Ozona Cemetery is located on the east side of Ozona, Crockett County, Texas off of Highway 163 on the south side of town. Next to Lima Cemetery, about 8/10ths of a mile South of Interstate 10 on S Hwy 163.




All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. CARMICHAEL, Vera   bur. Aft 15 Jan 1985 Cedar Hill Cemetery, Ozona, Crockett Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11268
2. FUSSELL, Bertie   bur. 9 Sep 1965 Cedar Hill Cemetery, Ozona, Crockett Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11251
3. FUSSELL, Elizabeth H 'Lizzie'   bur. 25 Feb 1950 Cedar Hill Cemetery, Ozona, Crockett Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11250
4. FUSSELL, Jesse Aubrey   bur. 10 Apr 1971 Cedar Hill Cemetery, Ozona, Crockett Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11258
5. GRAY, Mary Elizabeth 'Liz'   bur. 14 Jul 2009 Cedar Hill Cemetery, Ozona, Crockett Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13646
6. WILLIAMS, Byron Childress 'Mustard'   bur. 1 Sep 2011 Cedar Hill Cemetery, Ozona, Crockett Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13645
7. WILLIAMS, Charles L   bur. Aft 1 Nov 1924 Cedar Hill Cemetery, Ozona, Crockett Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11266
8. WILLIAMS, Charles Larton   bur. Aft 25 Dec 1999 Cedar Hill Cemetery, Ozona, Crockett Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13640
9. WILLIAMS, Jack Fussell   bur. Aft 9 Aug 1992 Cedar Hill Cemetery, Ozona, Crockett Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13642
10. WILLIAMS, Joe David   bur. Aft 27 Jun 1990 Cedar Hill Cemetery, Ozona, Crockett Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13644