Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.866350172378006, Longitude: -96.78031325340271
Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery

Notes:
7405 W Northwest Hwy
Dallas, TX 75225
Phone: 214-363-5401

Also known as: Hillcrest Mausoleum & Memorial Park, Hillcrest Memorial Park

Photo pending permission, courtesy of Mike Reed, www.findagrave.com, requested 6/22/2009.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Ora Belle   bur. Aft 23 Sep 1985 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13491
2. ANDERSON, Ethel Mildred   bur. 9 Feb 1961 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1807
3. BLAIR, Monette   bur. Aft 17 Jan 1996 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15167
4. CHAPMAN, Gladys Josephine   bur. Aft 14 Jan 1994 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8577
5. DITTO, Elizabeth 'Lizzie'   bur. 27 Mar 1939 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5036
6. DITTO, Helen Ewing   bur. 11 Sep 2004 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5037
7. DITTO, Walter Earl   bur. 1 Oct 1941 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5018
8. EDWARDS, Giles Hamilton   bur. 18 Jan 1963 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1806
9. EDWARDS, Marjorie Anne   bur. 12 Mar 1960 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1805
10. EDWARDS, Martha Elizabeth   bur. 8 Oct 1980 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14132
11. GILBERT, James Kenneth   bur. 23 Mar 1956 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13794
12. GOODWYN, Benjamin A 'Ben'   bur. 3 May 1966 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15452
13. GREENE, Gertrude   bur. 6 Dec 1958 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5966
14. HUGHES, Gertrude   bur. 30 Aug 1965 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5040
15. JARRETT, Charles Pusey   bur. 8 Dec 1965 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13085
16. LOGAN, Ernest Evans   bur. 17 Apr 1961 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I932
17. MURRAY, Bera May   bur. 30 Jun 1965 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11211
18. MURRAY, Earl W   bur. 25 Mar 1943 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13486
19. MURRAY, Rev John Robert   bur. 15 Mar 1943 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11215
20. MURRAY, Zada L   bur. 2 Jan 1939 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13488
21. PARKER, Esther Faye   bur. 5 Nov 2003 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13493
22. POLLARD, Glenn Eula   bur. 29 Mar 1972 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15160
23. PUETT, Louella 'Ella'   bur. 25 Jan 1935 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11216
24. RAY, James Raymond 'Jim' Sr   bur. 8 Oct 1963 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6584
25. SMITH, James F 'Tex'   bur. 30 Apr 2004 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13494
26. WADLEY, Grace Melinda   bur. 5 Sep 1955 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1188
27. WYNNE, Toddie Lee Sr   bur. Aft 9 Sep 1982 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8833
28. YOUNG, Imogen A 'Ima'   bur. 25 Nov 1974 Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8825