Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Montgomery Memorial Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery County, Alabama, United States


Latitude: 32.34312, Longitude: -86.34366

Notes:
Also known as: Memorial Heights Cemetery

3001 Simmons Drive
Montgomery, Alabama USA
Postal Code: 36108

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BEDSOLE, Colon Eli Hugh   bur. Aft 4 Dec 1958 Montgomery Memorial Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15742
2. JOHNSTON, Bernice Mae   bur. Aft 25 Feb 1981 Montgomery Memorial Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15743
3. PENICK, Robert Lee   bur. Aft 8 Mar 1939 Montgomery Memorial Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10261
4. PENICK, Robert W   bur. Aft 15 Jun 1979 Montgomery Memorial Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10276
5. REYNOLDS, Ella A   bur. Aft 12 Jun 1940 Montgomery Memorial Cemetery, Montgomery, Montgomery Co, Alabama, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10271