Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 East Bernard Methodist Cemetery, East Bernard, Wharton County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 29.53422, Longitude: -96.05793

Notes:
Also known as: First United Methodist Church Cemetery

100 Wallace Street
East Bernard, Texas 77435



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BOETTCHER, John Clemens 'Clem'   bur. 21 Nov 1943 East Bernard Methodist Cemetery, East Bernard, Wharton Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11193
2. BOETTCHER, Maxine   bur. Aft 18 Apr 1994 East Bernard Methodist Cemetery, East Bernard, Wharton Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11194
3. BOETTCHER, Mercedes   bur. Aft 3 Sep 1910 East Bernard Methodist Cemetery, East Bernard, Wharton Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11195
4. MEANS, Noble Cornelius   bur. 6 Nov 1961 East Bernard Methodist Cemetery, East Bernard, Wharton Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11198
5. RAY, Jennie 'Jean'   bur. Aft 13 Jan 1911 East Bernard Methodist Cemetery, East Bernard, Wharton Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6582
6. RAY, Dr William Dunn   bur. Aft 24 Sep 1909 East Bernard Methodist Cemetery, East Bernard, Wharton Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6579