Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Melrose Methodist Church Cemetery, Melrose, Nacogdoches County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 31.56720, Longitude: -94.48384

Notes:
Also known as: Upper Melrose Cemetery

Located in Melrose north of TX 21. From Loop 224 travel 8.6 miles to Melrose. Turn north (left) onto CR 331 near the church sign and the church will be ahead of you on the left, cemetery is past the church.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. HARDEMAN, Hal Augustine Jr   bur. 24 Mar 1970 Melrose Methodist Church Cemetery, Melrose, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7066
2. HARDEMAN, James Ross   bur. Aft 4 Dec 1990 Melrose Methodist Church Cemetery, Melrose, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7080
3. KENDRICK, Lessie   bur. Aft 24 Nov 1992 Melrose Methodist Church Cemetery, Melrose, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7079
4. Living    Melrose Methodist Church Cemetery, Melrose, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11992
5. STALLINGS, Grace E 'Gracie'   bur. Aft 8 Aug 1874 Melrose Methodist Church Cemetery, Melrose, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10993