Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Stones Chapel Cemetery, Red River County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 33.65890, Longitude: -95.09280

Notes:
Also known as: Cherry Cemetery

Located in the northwest quadrant of Red River County, Texas, in the Cherry Community. Parson Amos M. Stone (1813-1862) gave the land for the Stones Chapel Cemetery and upon his death on 14 Nov 1862 became the first burial there.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. LITTLE, George Young   bur. 6 Dec 1941 Stones Chapel Cemetery, Red River Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10737
2. THOMSON, Florence   bur. 4 Apr 1965 Stones Chapel Cemetery, Red River Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10783
3. THOMSON, William Richard   bur. Aft 1879 Stones Chapel Cemetery, Red River Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10922
4. WALLIS, Martha A   bur. Aft 1921 Stones Chapel Cemetery, Red River Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10923