Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Cleburne Memorial Cemetery, Cleburne, Johnson County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.34649, Longitude: -97.37091

Notes:
Also known as: Confederate Memorial Cemetery, Cleburne City Cemetery

Phone: 817-645-9054

Confederate Memorial Park was deeded over to the City of Cleburne, and is now called Cleburne Memorial Cemetery. They have excellent records.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. MENEFEE, Phala Emma   bur. 25 Dec 1956 Cleburne Memorial Cemetery, Cleburne, Johnson Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10657