Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Hickory Grove Cemetery, Cross Roads, Rusk County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.31997, Longitude: -94.79643

Notes:
Also known as: Cross Roads Cemetery

County Road 284
Cross Roads, Texas

Directions:
From Kilgore, take FM 1249 east. Turn right (south) onto FM 2276. At the first right, turn left (east) onto CR 243. Immediately turn left (east again) onto CR 284. The cemetery is a short distance up the road. The road goes through the cemetery.
(Gina Hefferman, April 2007)

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. KING, John Solon 'Jacob'   bur. Aft 27 Nov 1927 Hickory Grove Cemetery, Cross Roads, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10608
2. RAY, Julaine 'Julia'   bur. Aft 4 May 1881 Hickory Grove Cemetery, Cross Roads, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10609