Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Junction Cemetery, Junction, Kimble County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 30.482834, Longitude: -99.783003

Notes:
Also known as: Junction City Cemetery

One mile south on Hwy 377 from intersection with Main Street. Cemetery is bounded by 20th Street, South Llano Street & Highway 377.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. HARDEMAN, Antoinette Eloise 'Nettie'   bur. 26 May 1951 Junction Cemetery, Junction, Kimble Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4780
2. HARDEMAN, Hunter D   bur. 3 Apr 1948 Junction Cemetery, Junction, Kimble Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4782
3. WYNNE, Guy E   bur. 14 Nov 1934 Junction Cemetery, Junction, Kimble Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4785