Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Cane Springs Cemetery, Leighton, Estill County, Kentucky, United States


Latitude: 37.628003, Longitude: -83.866035

Notes:
Also known as: Cain Springs Cemetery



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. ANGEL, Miranda   bur. Aft 2 Jan 1974 Cane Springs Cemetery, Leighton, Estill Co, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2397
2. HORN, Feltner   bur. 12 Oct 1918 Cane Springs Cemetery, Leighton, Estill Co, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14866
3. HORN, Herbert   bur. Aft 27 Feb 1983 Cane Springs Cemetery, Leighton, Estill Co, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14869
4. HORN, John Jackson 'Uncle Dick'   bur. Aft 16 May 1926 Cane Springs Cemetery, Leighton, Estill Co, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2383
5. HORN, Maphrey   bur. Aft 2 Mar 1917 Cane Springs Cemetery, Leighton, Estill Co, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14871
6. HORN, Stella Mae   bur. Aft 9 Oct 1991 Cane Springs Cemetery, Leighton, Estill Co, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14867
7. HORN, Wilburn   bur. Aft 11 Apr 1938 Cane Springs Cemetery, Leighton, Estill Co, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2396
8. WILLIAMS, Julia Ann   bur. Aft 7 Jul 1941 Cane Springs Cemetery, Leighton, Estill Co, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2387