Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Sowhatchee Cemetery, Blakely, Early County, Georgia, United States


Latitude: 31.3307648, Longitude: -84.9607086

Notes:
Also known as: Zion Freewill Baptist Cemetery

Directions:
From Blakely, GA take Cedar Springs Road (county road 363) south for about 6.3 miles; turn right onto Martin Road (county road 25) for 0.1 miles and take the first road to the left onto Zion Road (county road 7). Go about 1.5 miles and cemetery is on your left, next to the Freewill Baptist Church.

Photo requested 6/22/2009.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. LANE, Nancy Annie 'Nannie'   bur. 11 Apr 1928 Sowhatchee Cemetery, Early Co, Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I982
2. LASSETER / LASSITER, Infant Son   bur. 17 Apr 1919 Sowhatchee Cemetery, Early Co, Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I980
3. LASSETER / LASSITER, Maurice Rhodes   bur. Aft 4 Jul 1907 Sowhatchee Cemetery, Early Co, Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I969
4. LASSETER / LASSITER, Thomas Daniel   bur. Aft 13 Jan 1940 Sowhatchee Cemetery, Early Co, Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I981