Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.65485, Longitude: -95.49057

Notes:
Also known as: Mineola City Cemetery

Hwy 69 South
Mineola, Texas

Directions: From the intersection of US 80 and US 69 in Mineola, take US 69 south 1.0 mile and cemetery is on the right.

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. GARRISON, Infant Daughter   bur. 2 Jan 1918 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15585
2. HENRY, Herman   bur. 26 Oct 1938 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8519
3. HENRY, Lee Summerfield   bur. 8 Apr 1932 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8512
4. HENRY, Noundus Pauline   bur. Aft 9 Jan 1914 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8511
5. HENRY, Robert Lee   bur. Aft 15 Sep 2003 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8518
6. HENRY, Sam William   bur. Aft 11 Mar 1912 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8510
7. HENRY, William Jennings   bur. Aft 18 Dec 1996 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8520
8. JENNINGS, Bernardine   bur. 30 Jul 1976 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8513
9. SCRUGGS, Eudora H   bur. 14 Dec 1944 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8509
10. SCRUGGS, Rev Thomas L   bur. 16 Oct 1920 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1939
11. SPARKMAN, Addie A   bur. Aft 24 Jul 1877 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8504
12. WREN, William G   bur. 28 Dec 1938 Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8514