Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Washington Cemetery, Houston, Harris County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 29.76420, Longitude: -95.38810

Notes:
2911 Washington Avenue
Houston, Texas
Postal Code: 77007-6034

Also known as: Deutsche Gesellschaft Freidhof, German Society Cemetery

Adjoins the West side of Glenwood Cemetery. Name changed around 1918. Approximately 6500 interments. 27 acres in size. Microfilm records available at the Houston Public Library in the Texas Department.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. LALLIER, Leonard Anderson   bur. 17 Feb 1927 Washington Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6470
2. WEBB, Gerald Simpson Jr   bur. 3 Apr 1924 Washington Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7418