Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Tyler Memorial Park and Cemetery, Tyler, Smith County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.35640, Longitude: -95.36750

Notes:
Also known as: Memorial Park Cemetery

Tyler, Texas
Phone: 903-597-1396



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. DYKES, William Noah   bur. 14 Jan 1968 Tyler Memorial Park and Cemetery, Tyler, Smith Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11751
2. GARRISON, Louis Lacy   bur. 1 Dec 1973 Tyler Memorial Park and Cemetery, Tyler, Smith Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4486
3. MCCARTY, Mary Jeanette   bur. 2 Dec 1957 Tyler Memorial Park and Cemetery, Tyler, Smith Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3776
4. MCCARTY, Rex Regnal   bur. 26 Nov 1965 Tyler Memorial Park and Cemetery, Tyler, Smith Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3777
5. MCELROY, Gaither William   bur. Aft 5 Jun 1982 Tyler Memorial Park and Cemetery, Tyler, Smith Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2812
6. PEARCE, Lillie Anne   bur. Aft 21 Jun 1986 Tyler Memorial Park and Cemetery, Tyler, Smith Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4542
7. ROGERS, Lillian Leona   bur. Aft 17 May 1993 Tyler Memorial Park and Cemetery, Tyler, Smith Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2815
8. TURNER, Mary Alma   bur. Aft 22 Jul 1989 Tyler Memorial Park and Cemetery, Tyler, Smith Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3778
9. WEST, Vera Willie   bur. 3 Nov 1974 Tyler Memorial Park and Cemetery, Tyler, Smith Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13241