Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 29.58858, Longitude: -95.28875

Notes:
1310 N. Main
Pearland, Texas 77581

Also known as: Resurrection Cemetery



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BLAZEK, Esther L   bur. 6 Mar 2002 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13175
2. COOK, Marshall Strong   bur. 23 Jul 1966 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13174
3. COOK, Millard Marshall   bur. Aft 27 Feb 1978 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6841
4. GARRISON, Gus Jimmerson 'Jack'   bur. 8 Jul 1976 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3751
5. GARRISON, Julius Coke   bur. 8 May 1940 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3728
6. GARRISON, Martha Alma   bur. 21 Dec 1956 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3733
7. GARRISON, Rufus Glenn   bur. 6 Mar 1959 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3737
8. KRUPPA, Rodney E   d. 18 Dec 2005 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6845
9. LECLERE, George Amandus Jr   bur. Aft 4 Jan 1988 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7426
10. LECLERE, Thomas Webb   bur. Aft 5 Apr 1988 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7430
11. LEE, Buell Garrison   bur. 15 Jun 1965 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6338
12. MOORE, Henry Edward Sr   bur. 22 Jan 1973 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14053
13. MUCKELROY, Anthony Arnold   bur. 14 Feb 1970 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4389
14. MUCKELROY, Jean Elizabeth 'Bettye'   bur. Aft 2 Nov 1993 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4394
15. PRUETT, Clara Estelle   bur. 20 Jun 1964 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3938
16. PRUETT, James Lewis   bur. 28 Jan 1954 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3937
17. SMITH, Lillian Thomas   bur. Aft Jul 1975 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3986
18. STRONG, Mabel Marian   bur. Aft 28 Dec 1984 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6836
19. WOODWARD, Horace William   bur. Aft 24 Nov 1990 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3941
20. YOUNGLOVE, Vera Bernice   bur. Aft 20 Apr 1978 South Park Cemetery, Pearland, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4696