Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Ryan Chapel Cemetery, Diboll, Angelina County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 31.21730, Longitude: -94.78779

Notes:
Ryan Chapel UMC
555 FM 2497
Diboll, Texas
936-829-3749

Located behind the Ryan Chapel Methodist Church, about two miles south of central Burke, Texas.
Founded in 1868, it is one of the oldest cemeteries in the Burke area, and is the final resting place of many pioneers from the area.

Also known as: Ryan Chapel United Methodist Church Cemetery



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BARRETT, Gordon Langston Sr   bur. Aft 28 Jun 1985 Ryan Chapel Cemetery, Diboll, Angelina Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4048
2. BATEMAN, Charlie W   bur. 15 Feb 1951 Ryan Chapel Cemetery, Diboll, Angelina Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8089
3. BATEMAN, Clabe Harris   bur. 16 Jul 1934 Ryan Chapel Cemetery, Diboll, Angelina Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8079
4. BATEMAN, Clabe Harris Jr   bur. 20 Mar 1957 Ryan Chapel Cemetery, Diboll, Angelina Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8090
5. BATEMAN, Gordon   d. 3 May 1928 Ryan Chapel Cemetery, Diboll, Angelina Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8094
6. BATEMAN, Harris J   bur. 26 Oct 1955 Ryan Chapel Cemetery, Diboll, Angelina Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8081
7. BATEMAN, Shelton Henry   bur. 22 Apr 1953 Ryan Chapel Cemetery, Diboll, Angelina Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8091
8. GOODRICH, Roxie Belle   bur. 17 Dec 1955 Ryan Chapel Cemetery, Diboll, Angelina Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8080
9. YORK, Vivian Ryan   bur. Aft 1 Jan 1989 Ryan Chapel Cemetery, Diboll, Angelina Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12019