Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Restwood Memorial Park Cemetery, Clute, Brazoria County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 29.02060, Longitude: -95.41890

Notes:
1038 West Lake Jackson Rd
Clute, Texas 77566

Also known as: Clute Cemetery, Eagle Island Cemetery

Restwood Memorial Park is the only cemetery in Clute, TX.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. CHANCE, Ouida Bell   d. 4 Jan 2000 Restwood Memorial Park Cemetery, Clute, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13012
2. CROSS, Ethel Adaline   bur. 1 Feb 1961 Restwood Memorial Park Cemetery, Clute, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3952
3. FISHER, Bernard Meredith   bur. Aft 13 May 1989 Restwood Memorial Park Cemetery, Clute, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3934
4. GARRISON, Ernestine   bur. Aft 31 Aug 1983 Restwood Memorial Park Cemetery, Clute, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3926
5. GIFFORD, Scott Webster   bur. Aft 15 Jan 1990 Restwood Memorial Park Cemetery, Clute, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3951
6. POLK, Keith Bingley   bur. Aft 27 Sep 1979 Restwood Memorial Park Cemetery, Clute, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13013
7. POLK, Marcus Chance   bur. 1 Dec 1966 Restwood Memorial Park Cemetery, Clute, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13014
8. RHODES, Ida B   bur. 26 Oct 1952 Restwood Memorial Park Cemetery, Clute, Brazoria Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12723