Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Resthaven Cemetery, Jacksonville, Cherokee County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 31.96970, Longitude: -95.28640

Notes:
Also known as: Rest Haven Cemetery



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BOLES, Lois Lucille   bur. Aft 19 Mar 2009 Resthaven Cemetery, Jacksonville, Cherokee Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11935
2. BOLES, Sam Pickens   bur. 11 Mar 1974 Resthaven Cemetery, Jacksonville, Cherokee Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11932
3. CUNNINGHAM, Gussie Mae   bur. Aft 11 Feb 1971 Resthaven Cemetery, Jacksonville, Cherokee Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11934
4. REA, Dan Newton   bur. 5 May 1967 Resthaven Cemetery, Jacksonville, Cherokee Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6428
5. REA, Harold Dudley   bur. 15 Jun 1970 Resthaven Cemetery, Jacksonville, Cherokee Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6427
6. SPIERS, John Bernell   bur. Aft 12 Mar 1987 Resthaven Cemetery, Jacksonville, Cherokee Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14074