Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Odd Fellows Cemetery, Caddo Mills, Hunt County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.922344, Longitude: -96.1230291

Notes:
Also known as: I.O.O.F. Cemetery, IOOF Cemetery

IOOF Cemetery in southwest Hunt County, Texas about one mile southwest of Caddo Mills, Texas on State Highway 6 is proof of the existence of settlers in this area during the late 1800’s and early 1900’s. It is thought that family members were buried on the site in 1893.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Margie Nell   bur. Aft 6 Dec 1998 Odd Fellows Cemetery, Caddo Mills, Hunt Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3498
2. BRENNAN, Patrick Henry 'Pat' Jr   bur. 15 Apr 2009 Odd Fellows Cemetery, Caddo Mills, Hunt Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3476
3. MORRISON, Hugh Allen   bur. 8 Nov 1943 Odd Fellows Cemetery, Caddo Mills, Hunt Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12172
4. TINKLE, Emma L   bur. 23 Sep 1957 Odd Fellows Cemetery, Caddo Mills, Hunt Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12112