Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Oak Bluff Memorial Park Cemetery, Port Neches, Jefferson County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 30.00205, Longitude: -93.96055

Notes:
101 Block Street
Port Neches, TX 77651
Phone: (409) 722-2114

Also known as: Block Cemetery



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Audrey Catherine   bur. 5 Jun 1999 Oak Bluff Memorial Park Cemetery, Port Neches, Jefferson Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14324
2. BLOCK, Lt Col Farris Frederick   bur. 15 Mar 1993 Oak Bluff Memorial Park Cemetery, Port Neches, Jefferson Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7782
3. BLOCK, Martin Edison   bur. 14 Apr 1962 Oak Bluff Memorial Park Cemetery, Port Neches, Jefferson Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7781
4. BLOCK, Martin George Sr   bur. 1 Apr 1945 Oak Bluff Memorial Park Cemetery, Port Neches, Jefferson Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7794
5. CRAIN, Sarah Ellen 'Sallie'   bur. 28 Aug 1951 Oak Bluff Memorial Park Cemetery, Port Neches, Jefferson Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7795
6. FARRIS, Adelle Garrison   bur. Aft 18 Dec 1985 Oak Bluff Memorial Park Cemetery, Port Neches, Jefferson Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3849
7. FARRIS, Gabe Watts   bur. Aft 13 Jul 1983 Oak Bluff Memorial Park Cemetery, Port Neches, Jefferson Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3853
8. FARRIS, Julian Donald 'Don'   bur. 7 Jun 1978 Oak Bluff Memorial Park Cemetery, Port Neches, Jefferson Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3852
9. FARRIS, Milas Franklin   bur. 8 Mar 1976 Oak Bluff Memorial Park Cemetery, Port Neches, Jefferson Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3848
10. PINKERTON, Lucille Eunice   bur. 20 Aug 1989 Oak Bluff Memorial Park Cemetery, Port Neches, Jefferson Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7800