Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Milam Cemetery, Milam, Sabine County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 31.43320, Longitude: -93.84620

Notes:
Also known as: Old Milam Cemetery

Directions: On Hwy 87 North, Crockett Road across from Bethany Baptist Church (go right at fork in road) dead ends at cemetery.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. COLLIER, George Washington Sr   bur. Aft 30 Apr 1872 Milam Cemetery, Milam, Sabine Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3100
2. TATUM, Sarah Elizabeth   bur. Aft 17 Feb 1906 Milam Cemetery, Milam, Sabine Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3101